Staff Skip to main content

Staff

Office Staff

Patricia Guevara School Support Teacher on Special Assignment (TOSA)
Christine Lutke (408) 423-1500 Secretary
Maricar Wan Clerk

Health Staff

Bianca Funes Staff
Julie Lee District Nurse

Custodial Staff

Cliff Mainor Staff
Pedro Richardo Staff
Randy Uber Staff

Cafeteria Staff

Sharleen Tubolino Staff

Literacy Specialists

Susan Abudra (408) 423-1529 Grades 3-5 LIT Teacher
Joan Clancy Grades K-2 LIT Teacher

Library

Laurence Berbessou Librarian

Wellness Coordinator

Scott Haartman Wellness Coordinator

Paraeducators

Leandra Brasil Staff
Sarah Eisele Staff
Kimberly Fernandez Mendez Staff
Ramona Goytia Staff
Anthony Guinnane Staff
Christopher Haverick Staff
Teresa Jimenez Staff
Debra Knight Staff
Catherine Kreutzmann Staff
Michelle Loi Staff
Valeria Ordaz Staff
Austin Perkins Staff
Christen Rocca Staff
Ana Subia Staff
Shemsya Usman Staff
Christina Valdez Staff
Revathi Venkateswaran Staff
Krystina Yamaguchi Staff
Shannon Yamaguchi Staff

Kindergarten

Stephanie Durand (408) 423-1500 Teacher
Doreen Garcia (408) 423-1554 Teacher
Desiree Williams Teacher

FIrst Grade

Jacquelyn Schoendienst Teacher
Katie Kusa Teacher
Lisa Rivera Teacher

Second Grade

Melissa Duarte (408) 423-1557 Teacher
Jessica Ebert (408) 423-1500 Teacher
Lamar Nicholson Teacher

Third Grade

Jennifer Erickson (408) 423-1563 Teacher
Jaime Torres (408) 423-1578 Teacher
Margie Wysocki (408) 423-1500 Teacher

Fourth Grade

Emma Blickenstaff Teacher
Amanda Gomes (408) 423-1500 Teacher

Fifth Grade

Chris Allan (408) 423-1567 Teacher
Denise Runolfson (408) 423-1562 Teacher

Special Education

Shelley Barker (408) 423-1523 RSP Teacher
Saleha Farhad Teacher
Jina Kim Teacher
Joanna Rocha Fierros Teacher

School Psychologist

Spring Chao School Psychologist

Speech Language Pathologist

Lauren Rogers Speech Pathologist

Behavioral Team

Hannah Gagni Staff
Cindy Hua Staff
Meghan Pakele Staff

English language support and assessment technician

Giovanna Fernandez Mednez ELSAT / ELL Assistant